Statewide Results By County

Precincts
Governor
CountiesPcts ReportedTotal PctsMark Gordon (R)Mary A. Throne (D)Lawrence Struempf (L)Rex Rammell (C)
Totals4824821300835425629716573
Albany131364937137379326
Big Horn1313339160857233
Campbell373765951055103330
Carbon19193560131486185
Converse1919387275780195
Crook171725743583789
Fremont323292514299243495
Goshen2525356895753172
Hot Springs4416824424179
Johnson161632444783893
Laramie61612004811194381928
Lincoln171755111155125348
Natrona4646168636350344754
Niobrara568571501750
Park292988112276161433
Platte2525253781859196
Sheridan29296334174286192
Sublette8826646024281
Sweetwater373783743758232583
Teton181847366541185207
Uinta101045971349153329
Washakie5523965684689
Weston88212534823186