Secretary of State Results By County

Precincts
Secretary of State
CountiesPcts ReportedTotal PctsEdward Buchanan (R)James W. Byrd (D)Kit Carson III (I)
Totals482482123356473708065
Albany131366666641673
Big Horn13133510569166
Campbell37376867730336
Carbon191935431260276
Converse19194001659194
Crook1717262632394
Fremont323291664151703
Goshen25253940740113
Hot Springs44172938599
Johnson16163122543113
Laramie6161126356769792
Lincoln171757681008307
Natrona46461675060041156
Niobrara5686312859
Park292988642235482
Platte25252736663174
Sheridan292961081739349
Sublette882591575141
Sweetwater373784373493644
Teton181840556731598
Uinta101046961232364
Washakie552425511121
Weston882258281111