Primary Election – Wyoming House Of Representative

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1

Republican

Tyler Lindholm – 2749

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 2

Republican

Hans Hunt – 2474

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3

Republican

Eric Barlow – 1746

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4

Republican

Dan R. Kirkbride – 1218

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5

Republican

Roseanna Davison – 380

Shelly Duncan – 840

Ruth Van Mark – 732

Democratic

Joan Brinkley – 208

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 6

Republican

Aaron Clausen – 2044

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 7

Republican

John Lyttle – 1343

Sue Wilson – 1897

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 8

Republican

Bob Nicholas – 1750

Democratic

Mitch Guthrie – 484

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9

Republican

Landon J. Brown – 1482

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10

Republican

Donn Edmunds – 544

John Eklund – 1743

Democratic

Jenefer Pasqua – 230

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11

Republican

Jared Olsen – 843

Democratic

Calob Taylor – 351

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12

Republican

Connie Czarnecki – 395

Clarence L. Styvar – 502

Democratic

Ryan Lindsey – 293

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13

Republican

Cathy Connolly – 358

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 14

Republican

Daniel Furphy – 687

Democratic

Lorraine Saulino-Klein – 230

Narina Nunez (Withdrew from race) – 78

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15

Republican

Donald Burkhart – 1027

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 16

Republican

Barbara Allen – 928

Democratic

Mike Yin – 576

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17

Republican

Traci Ciepiela – 612

Democratic

JoAnn Dayton – 487

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18

Republican

Thomas D. Crank – 1037

Scott Heiner – 877

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19

Republican

Karl Allred – 1340

Danny Eyre – 520

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20

Republican

Albert Sommers – 1954

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21

Republican

Evan J. Simpson – 1744

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22

Republican

Marti Halverson – 1139

Bill Winney – 606

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23

Republican

No Candidates Filed

Democratic

Andy Schwartz – 677

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24

Republican

Richard B. Jones – 318

Sandy Newsome – 1091

Denise Shirley – 343

Democratic

Paul Fees – 145

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25

Republican

Dan Laursen – 311

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26

Republican

Jamie Flitner – 2037

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 27

Republican

Mike Greear – 1810

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28

Republican

Tim Morrison – 1110

John R. Winter – 1414

Democratic

Howie Samelson – 163

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29

Republican

Steven Cain – 511

Mark S. Kinner – 791

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30

Republican

Mark Jennings – 1015

Gail Symons – 710

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31

Republican

Scott Clem – 1252

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32

Republican

Timothy P. Hallinan – 1609

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 33

Republican

Jim Allen – 800

Democratic

Andrea Clifford – 433

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 34

Republican

Tim Salazar – 1936

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35

Republican

Joe MacGuire – 1461

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 36

Republican

Art Washut – 813

Democratic

Debbie Bovee – 184

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37

Republican

Gregory Flesvig – 417

Steve Harshman – 1454

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38

Republican

Tom Walters – 1188

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39

Republican

Stan Blake – 117

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40

Republican

Richard L. Tass – 2469

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41

Republican

Bill Henderson – 1234

Democratic

Sean Castaneda – 441

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 42

Republican

Jim Blackburn – 1717

Democratic

Juliet Daniels – 252

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43

Republican

Dan Zwonitzer – 919

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 44

Republican

Paul E. Johnson – 447

John B. Romero-Martinez – 237

Democratic

Sara Burlingame – 323

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 45

Republican

Roxie Jackson Hensley – 448

Democratic

Charles F. Pelkey – 329

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 46

Republican

Bill Haley – 556

Democratic

Jackie Grimes – 278

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 47

Republican

Julie McCallister – 452

Jerry Paxton – 1069

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 48

Republican

Clark Stith – 769

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 49

Republican

Garry Piiparinen – 1356

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 50

Republican

David Northrup – 1123

Democratic

Mike Specht – 80

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 51

Republican

William (Bill) Adsit – 818

Robert Griffin – 440

Cyrus Western – 1084

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 52

Republican

Harry Averett – 720

William ( Bill ) Pownall – 891

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 53

Republican

Roy Edwards – 1012

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 54

Republican

Lloyd Charles Larsen – 1966

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 55

Republican

David R. Miller – 1606

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 56

Republican

Kris Gaddis – 259

Jerry Obermueller – 766

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 57

Republican

Chuck Gray – 680

Daniel Sandoval – 395

Democratic

Jane Ifland – 129

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 58

Republican

Charles H. Schoenwolf – 427

Patrick “Pat” Sweeney – 661

Democratic

No Candidates Filed

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 59

Republican

Bunky Loucks – 907

Democratic

Laurie L. Longtine – 190

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 60

Republican

No Candidates Filed

Democratic

John L. Freeman – 550